Lifecote™ Privacy Policy

Section 1. Introduction

We at Lifecote Limited respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003. 

Lifecote Ltd H/O address:

Second Floor

145-157 St John Street

London

EC1V 4PY  

We can be contacted by telephone at 0800 043 2096 or email at info@lifecote.biz 

The purpose of this Website Privacy Statement is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Statement you should not use this website. By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Statement.

Section 2. Types of Information Collected 

We retain one type of information: 

"Personal Data" 

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you. We do not store or retain financial details such as credit card or debit cards.

Section 3. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties 

We do not disclose any data to third parties.

We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

Section 4. Security 

No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

Section 5. Changes to the Website Privacy Policy 

Any changes to this Website Privacy Statement will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Statement, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

Refund/Returns Policy

If, for whatever reason, you are unsatisfied with our goods, you have the right to cancel your order within seven days of payment and get a full refund, in accordance with EU regulations with the exception of any services supplied in regards to a completed project, and in this instance if you are unsatisfied, please write to us within 7 working days and we will arrange to visit site and address your issues personally. 

To cancel an order,
please send us an email at info@lifecote.biz quoting the Invoice Number you received from Lifecote, the reason for cancellation and the name of the person who made the transaction.


 

 

 

This website is owned by The Lifecote Group Copyright © Lifecote Group 2010                                                                 

  Site Map